November 25, 2014
The Liberty Lake Splash
23403 E Mission Ave Ste 102
PO Box 363
Liberty Lake, WA 99019
Phone: 509-242-7752
Fax: 509-927-2190
Map
News Blog Business Community Opinion Sports

More News

CV soccer battles on

An open letter to Santa
Splash Column

Sports Notebook: CV claims school’s first state volleyball trophy

Search the News Archive Search the News Archive

Scoreboard
8/29/2013 11:40:33 AM

COMMUNITY GOLF
7/24 Trailhead Ladies Golf Club 
Flight A: Gross, CC Marshall, 46; Net, Iness Walth, 30
Flight B: Gross, Diane Rudnick, 48; Net, Bobbie Larson and Judi Hander, 30
Flight C: Gross, Margaret Band and Kathie Krestyn, 55; Net, Shannon Carr, 26

7/31 Trailhead Ladies Golf Club 
Flight A: Gross, CC Marshall, 48; Net, Sue Schneidmiller, 33
Flight B: Gross, Deanna Hauser, 56; Net, Ellen Spalding, 36
Flight C: Gross, Kathie Krestyn, 53; Net, Ann Parman, 30

8/1 Liberty Lake Ladies Nine Hole
Flight 2: Gross, Sadie Rueckert, 57; Net, Dotti Blake, 38
Flight 3: Gross, Pat Reiter, 80; Net, Judy Clark, 54

8/3 Junior Golf Northwest
At Downriver Golf Course
Girls 16-18
Katie Ochoa, Spokane, 80; Lauren Victorino, Kent, 84; Michal Schuster, St. John Endicott, 87
Girls 13-15
Hanna Gropp, Spokane, 89; Cheyenne Marchand, Cheney, 115; Halle Gropp, Spokane, 130
Boys 16-18
Ryan Anderson, Spokane , 70; Cooper Cherel, Spokane, 70; Brian Martin, Pullman, 79
Boys 13-15
Jake Dringle, Spokane Valley, 78; Mitchell Weipert, Spokane, 79; Cole Howard, Greenacres, 79
Boys 10-12
Jack Johnson, Liberty Lake, 83; Connor Boyd, Spokane, 101; Tommy Kimmel, Spokane, 104

8/5 Spokane Valley Women's Evening Golf League
At Liberty Lake Golf Course
Flight A: Gross, Marie Neumayer, 46; Net, Dorene Meltingallow, 33
Flight B: Gross, Sammie Fletcher, 50; Net, Evanlene Meltingallow, 35
Flight C: Gross, Barb Byington, 54; Net, Kathleen Burns, 37
Flight D: Gross, Margaret Band, 60; Net, Margo Schmitz, 39
No handicap: Sandra Saty, 53
Best ball winners: Doreen Meltinallow, Evanlene Meltingallow and Marie Neumayer

8/8 Liberty Lake Ladies Nine Hole
Flight 1: Gross, Robin McKee, 48; Net, MaryAnn Grannell, 36
Flight 2: Gross, Ann Archibald, 57; Net, Kathy Camyn and Sadie Rueckert, 38
Flight 3: Gross, Luana Hager, 64; Net, Emma Long, 39
Game day winning team:  Luana Hager, Diana Hain and Margaret Chesley, 34

8/12 Spokane Valley Women's Evening Golf League
At Liberty Lake Golf Course
Flight A: Gross, Marie Neumayer, 49; Net, Dorene Meltingallow, 38; Longest drive, Robyn Sciuchetti
Flight B: Gross, Jen Jensen and Lynn Jones, 61; Net, Sammie Fletcher, 45; Longest drive, Lynn Jones
Flight C: Gross, Jane Bouge, 71; Net, Elaine Edwards, 50; Longest drive, Marla Lucas 
Flight D: Gross, Margo Schmitz, 67; Net, Jean Hauer and Terri McDaniel, 40; Longest drive, Terri McDaniel

8/15 Liberty Lake Ladies Nine Hole
Flight 1: Gross, Robin McKee 49; Net, Bette Devine 35
Flight 2: Gross, Kathy Camyn 54; Net, Arla Beck 35
Flight 3: Gross, Anne Armstrong 66; Net, Shirley Roberts 46

8/19 Spokane Valley Women's Evening Golf League
At Liberty Lake Golf Course
Flight A: Gross, Marie Neumayer and Gail Bailey, 49; Net, Sandy Hobson, 35; Putts, Sandy Hobson, 16
Flight B: Gross, Nina Barlett, 48; Net, Evanlene Meltingallow, Marla Lucas and Mary Ellen Wall, 36; Putts, Evanlene Meltingallow, 16
Flight C: Gross, Jane Bouge, 62; Net, Jean Jones, 38; Putts, Mary Hager, 13
Flight D: Gross, Margo Schmitz, 57; Net, Sharon Spear, 31; Putts, Margo Schmitz, 18
Chip-ins: Mary Hager, Elaine Edwards and Kristi Peplinski

8/21 Trailhead Ladies Golf Club 
Flight A: Gross, CC Marshall, 43; Net, Bev Johnson, 28
Flight B: Gross, Judi Hander, 46; Net, Joanie Koch, 29
Flight C: Gross, Ellen Spalding, 53; Net, Sharon Spear and Ann Parman, 32

8/24 Junior Golf Northwest
At Hangman Valley Golf Course
Girls 16-18
Michal Schuster, St. John, 88; Steffi Cunningham, Spokane, 90; Brianna Dufour, Spokane, 96
Girls 13-15
Emily Callahan, Coeur d'Alene, 76
Boys 16-18
Nate Yockey, Spokane, 82; Ty Brearley, Post Falls, 83; Cooper Cherel, Spokane, 83
Boys 13-15
Ryan Maine, Freeman, 72; Max Toenjes, Sandpoint, 78; Phillip Flexer, Spokane, 79
Boys 10-12
Jack Johnson, Liberty Lake, 81; Will Reeves, Sandpoint, 88; Bennett Gray, Spokane, 89

Advertisement

Copyright © 2014 Peridot Publishing | Print Page